English (National and International Economics)
host economy [correct]
CONT: ... tourism is relatively well integrated into the host economy. In Senegal, its import content has proven comparable to that of most services and lower than that if most industries.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
économie du pays d'accueil [correct, feminine noun]