English (Citizenship and Immigration)
host family recruitment [correct]
OBS: Settlement.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
recrutement des familles d'accueil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Établissement.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.