English (Embryology)
de novo organogenesis [correct]
CONT: Postdoctoral position available September 1995 to investigate the recognition of lipo-chitin nodulation signals. These lipo-chitin molecules are produced by the nitrogen-fixing symbiont, Bradyrhizobium japonicum, and induce de novo organogenesis(i. e., nodule formation) on the roots of the host plant, soybean.
French (Embryologie)
organogenèse adventive [correct, feminine noun]; organogenèse de novo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La micropagation adventive ou organogenèse de novo implique de réussir à induire, en culture in vitro, la formation de méristèmes végétatifs sur des tissus qui sont initialement dépourvus mais qui présentent, en revanche, l'intérêt d'être disponibles en grande quantité sur une plante (disques foliaires, fragments de tiges, pétales[...]