English (Silviculture)
low density host formation [proposal]
OBS: Information given by a researcher from the Laurentian Forestry Centre in Sainte-Foy, Quebec.
French (Sylviculture)
formation ligneuse assez claire [feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le texte en question, se dit d'une forêt de chênes et de pins hauts et espacés dans le Midi de la France.