English (Orbital Stations)
host rack [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Host racks [have] a standardized set of interfaces.
OBS: host rack : term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
bâti hôte [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bâti hôte : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).