English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
host-to-host transfer rate [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
taux de transfert hôte/hôte [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
tasa de transferencia anfitrión/anfitrión [correct, feminine noun]