English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
origin attribute [correct, standardized]
CONT: The host language specification must define which elements can be the target of animateMotion. In addition, the host language specification must describe the positioning model for elements, and must describe the model for animateMotion in this context(i. e. the semantics of the default value for the origin attribute must be defined).
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose its role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
attribut origin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La spécification du langage hôte doit définir quels éléments peuvent être la cible de animateMotion. De plus, la spécification du langage hôte doit décrire le modèle de positionnement des éléments et doit décrire le modèle de animateMotion dans ce contexte (i.e., la sémantique de la valeur default de l'attribut origin doit être définie).
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.