English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
core set of modules [correct, standardized]
CONT: Both of them relate to a set of conformance requirements for language profiles, which includes the requirement to incorporate at least the core set of modules. The set may be different for a host language and an integration set.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
jeu de modules de base [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les deux se rapportent à un ensemble d'exigences de conformité pour les profils de langage, parmi celles-ci l'obligation d'incorporer au moins le jeu des modules de base. Cet ensemble de conditions peut être différent entre un langage hôte et un ensemble d'intégration.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.