English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Programming Languages)
language abstract value [correct]
CONT: The host language must define which additional language abstract values should be handled by these elements. Note that the "animateColor" element implicitly handles the abstract values for color values, and that the "animateMotion" element implicitly handles position and path values.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Langages de programmation)
valeur abstraite du langage [correct, feminine noun]