English (Public Administration (General))
host manager [correct]
CONT: The Host Manager will consult with the Home Manager prior to offering an assignment to an employee.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
gestionnaire de l'organisme d'accueil [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le gestionnaire de l'organisme d'accueil consultera le gestionnaire de l'organisme d'attache avant d'offrir une affectation à un employé.