English (Paleontology; Botany)
holoparasite [correct]
DEF: A parasite completely dependent on its host and incapable of utilizing inorganic food material.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
holoparasite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parasite obligatoire, qui ne présente pas à la fois d'autre mode de nutrition.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
holoparásito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parásito obligado que depende totalmente de su huésped para su alimentación.