English (Paramilitary; Combat Support)
host nation in-place forces [correct, NATO]; HNIP [correct, NATO]
French (Paramilitaire; Soutien au combat)
forces en place du pays hôte [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; HNIP [correct, feminine noun, NATO]