English (International Relations; Military Logistics)
territorial host nation [correct, NATO, standardized]; THN [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: territorial host nation; THN : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Relations internationales; Logistique militaire)
pays hôte souverain [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; THN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: pays hôte souverain; THN : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.