English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
medical host nation support [correct, NATO, standardized]; MEDHNS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: medical host nation support; MEDHNS : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
soutien médical fourni par le pays hôte [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MEDHNS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: soutien médical fourni par le pays hôte; MEDHNS : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.