English (Paramilitary; Military Administration)
host nation authorities [correct]
French (Paramilitaire; Administration militaire)
autorités du pays hôte [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: autorités du pays hôte: terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.