English (Telecommunications Transmission)
auto-network shutdown [correct]
DEF: An optional network control program procedure that initiates system closedown when the operator requests it through the 370 X panel, when the channel between the host processor and the communication controller fails, or when the data link between the local and the remote communication controller fails.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
arrêt automatique du système [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
paro total de red automática [masculine noun]