English (Various Metal Ores)
titanium-rich deposit [correct]
CONT: The iron-and titanium-rich deposits are classified as two subtypes on the basis of the principal ore minerals and the petrology of the host intrusions.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
gîte riche en titane [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes riches en fer et en titane sont classés en deux sous-types selon la nature des principaux minéraux métallifères qu'ils contiennent et la pétrologie des intrusions hôtes.