English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Biogeography)
saline lacustrine environment [correct]
CONT: ... ore host rocks were deposited in large-scale saline lacustrine, rather than marine, environments.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Biogéographie)
milieu lacustre salin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les roches hôtes [ont] pu être déposées dans des milieux lacustres salins de grande étendue plutôt que dans des milieux marins.