English (General Vocabulary; Federal Administration)
host organization [correct]; receiving organization [correct]
French (Vocabulaire général; Administration fédérale)
organisme d'accueil [correct, masculine noun]; organisation d'accueil [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bien entendu, d'autres équivalents sont possibles selon le contexte, par exemple société d'accueil, institution d'accueil, etc.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Administración federal)
organización receptora [feminine noun]; organismo receptor [masculine noun]