English (Organization Planning)
planned change [correct]
CONT: In all, six teams studied twelve host organizations selected on the basis that each had recently been involved in successfully managing a large-scale, planned change activity which significantly affected the entire organization.
French (Planification d'organisation)
changement planifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au total, les six équipes ont étudié douze organismes, choisis pour avoir chacun réussi récemment à gérer un changement planifié à grande échelle qui avait eu d'importantes répercussions sur l'ensemble de l'organisation. .