English (Publication and Bookselling; Postal Correspondence)
double issue [correct]
DEF: [A set of] two issues of a host publication bound together as one volume.
OBS: double issue: term used at Canada Post for the purpose of their Publications Mail service.
French (Édition et librairie; Objets de correspondance (Postes))
numéro double [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble de] deux numéros d'une publication principale reliés ensemble pour ne former qu’une publication.
OBS: numéro double : terme en usage à Postes Canada aux fins de leur service Poste-publications.