English (Advertising Media; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing); Postal Correspondence)
enclosure [correct]
DEF: An insert or outsert that is included... with [a] host publication[, ] often [used] to increase [a] subscriber base and to generate new leads and advertising revenue.
OBS: enclosure: term used at Canada Post for the purpose of their Publications Mail service.
French (Supports publicitaires; Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie); Objets de correspondance (Postes))
pièce jointe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Encart ou excart], compris [...] avec la publication principale[, utilisé souvent] pour augmenter [un] nombre d’abonnés [et pour] attirer de nouveaux clients [et] générer des revenus de publicité.
OBS: pièce jointe : terme en usage à Postes Canada aux fins de leur service Poste-publications.