English (Postal Correspondence; The Press (News and Journalism); Advertising Media)
host publication [correct]
DEF: A newspaper, magazine or newsletter that is mailed as the primary Publications Mail item under a valid agreement number.
OBS: host publication : term used at Canada Post for the purpose of their Publications Mail service.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes); Presse écrite; Supports publicitaires)
publication principale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Journal, revue ou bulletin posté en tant qu’article Poste-publications principal en vertu d’un numéro de convention valide.
OBS: publication principale : terme en usage à Postes Canada aux fins du service Poste-publications.