English (Epidemiology; Crop Protection)
host range [correct]
DEF: Species of plants capable, under natural conditions, of sustaining a specific pest.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie; Protection des végétaux)
éventail des hôtes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Protección de las plantas)
rango de hospederos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Especies de plantas capaces de sostener una plaga específica bajo condiciones naturales.