English (Immunology)
anaphylactic hypersensitivity reaction [correct]
OBS: anaphylaxis :: An acute or exaggerated allergic response in a sensitized host following injection of or exposure to a foreign protein or other substance.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Immunologie)
réaction d'hypersensibilité anaphylactique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.