English (Software)
host polling
OBS: IBM says 3270s have to be polled. Paradyne says that's too slow. Paradyne's PIXNET gives you faster response times. NOW. PIXNET eliminates host polling and TP software.
French (Logiciels)
appel du système central [proposal, masculine noun]