English (Geochemistry; Metals Mining)
fractured carbonate [correct]
CONT: Tar-sand infers a sandy sedimentary rock as the host, but this is not always the case as other porous rocks such as siltstone and fractured carbonates have also been classified as tar-sand.
French (Géochimie; Mines métalliques)
carbonate fracturé [masculine noun]
CONT: Réservoirs potentiels : Monticules récifaux et fronts de faciès de carbonates; carbonates fracturés; lentilles de grès.