English (Petrography)
anorthosite host rock [correct]; anorthositic host rock [correct]
OBS: Anorthositic host rocks ... that have been dated in Canada are Proterozoic in age. These anorthosite complexes range in age from 1.65 Ga ... to 1.01 Ga ...
French (Pétrographie)
roche hôte formée d'anorthosite [correct, feminine noun]; roche hôte anorthositique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Au Canada, les roches hôtes anorthositiques [...] qui ont été datées remontent au Protérozoïque. Leur âge s'échelonne de 1,65 Ga [...] à 1,01 Ga [...]