English (Camping and Caravanning)
campground host site [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Camping et caravaning)
emplacement de l'hôte de terrain de camping [correct, masculine noun]; emplacement de l'hôte de camping [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.