English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Physics of Solids)
substitutional impurity [correct]
DEF: An impurity atom in a semiconductor that occupies the site of a host atom in the lattice.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Physique des solides)
impureté substitutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; impureté du type substitutionnel [feminine noun]
DEF: Atome d'impureté présent dans un semiconducteur, qui occupe l'emplacement normal d'un atome hôte dans le réseau.