English (Plant Diseases; Animal Behaviour)
multiparasitism [correct]; multiparasitization [correct]
DEF: The simultaneous infestation of an individual host by two or more species of primary parasites.
French (Maladies des plantes; Comportement animal)
multiparasitisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Infestation simultanée d'un hôte par au moins deux espèces de parasites primaires.