English (Tourist Lodging; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
hostel [correct]
DEF: A public building which offers low-cost, supervised accommodation for families, groups and individuals.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
auberge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment public qui offre l'hébergement à bon marché et avec surveillance aux familles, aux groupes et aux personnes seules.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.