English (Health Institutions)
night hostel [correct]
OBS: night hostels are hostels for workers who are able to work but who have difficulties in adapting themselves to their family environment or to their lodgings ... They stay there for some weeks, receiving attention after working hours from rehabilitation personnel and psychologists.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Établissements de santé)
centre d'hébergement nocturne [masculine noun]