English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
hot cathode [correct]
DEF: In an electron tube, a cathode that is directly or indirectly heated.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
cathode chaude [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
cátodo caliente [correct, masculine noun]