English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Cooking and Gastronomy)
hot cereal [correct]
OBS: for breakfast
French (Minoterie et céréales; Cuisine et gastronomie)
céréales chaudes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: de petit déjeuner