English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
hot channel [correct, standardized]
DEF: A fuel channel in which the temperature is the highest.
OBS: hot channel : term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
canal chaud [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Canal de combustible dans lequel la température est la plus élevée.
OBS: canal chaud : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.