English (Hand Tools)
cold chisel [correct]; hardy for cold cutting [correct]
CONT: "Cold Chisel, "a tool for cutting unheated metal as opposed to a "Hot Chisel" for cutting hot metal...
French (Outillage à main)
ciseau à froid [correct, masculine noun]; tranche à froid [correct, feminine noun]; tranchet à froid [correct, masculine noun]