English (Hand Tools)
hot chisel [correct]; hardy for hot cutting [correct]
CONT: "Cold Chisel, "a tool for cutting unheated metal as opposed to a "Hot Chisel" for cutting hot metal...
French (Outillage à main)
ciseau à chaud [correct, masculine noun]; tranche à chaud [correct, feminine noun]; tranchet à chaud [correct, masculine noun]