English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Petroleum Asphalts)
wet track abrasion test [correct]
OBS: This method covers measurement of the wearing qualities of slurry seal, hot sand asphalt mix and sulphur mixes under wet abrasion conditions.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Bitumes)
épreuve d'abrasion des surfaces trempées [feminine noun]