English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
climatic wind tunnel [correct]; climatic tunnel [correct]
OBS: The closed-circuit tunnel has a working temperature range from-32 ° to +55 ° C... A heated floor below the test vehicle provides the radiation encountered in hot road conditions....
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
soufflerie aérodynamique climatique [feminine noun]; soufflerie à simulation climatique [feminine noun]