English (Calorimetry; Effects of Heat (Energy Transfer); Geothermal Power Plants)
sink temperature [correct]
CONT: The flash steam quantities, when multiplied by the power potentials of dry saturated steam... will give the power potential of the hot water..., provided that the flashing temperatures are taken at the optimum values between the initial and "sink" temperatures of the cycle.
French (Calorimétrie; Effets de la chaleur (Transfert de l'énergie); Centrales géothermiques)
température de chute [feminine noun]