English (Symptoms (Medicine))
flush [correct, noun]; hot flash [correct]
DEF: A transitory attack or sensation of extreme heat (as in response to certain drugs or in certain physiological states) ...
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
bouffée de chaleur [correct, feminine noun]; bouffée congestive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: «bouffée congestive» : Équivalent recommandé par le Comité d'étude des termes médicaux français.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
bochorno [correct, masculine noun]; sofoco [correct, masculine noun]; calor [masculine noun]; sofocación [feminine noun]