English (Energy Transformation; Geophysics)
hot water flashing experiment [correct]
CONT: Fears were felt at Wairakei, before the hot water flashing experiment was undertaken, that the wear and tear on flash vessels might be excessive.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Géophysique)
expérience de détente d'eau chaude [feminine noun]