English (Geophysics)
hot geothermal fluid [correct]
CONT: The most obvious and practical predictions of importance are the locations of promising drilling sites for gaining access to hot exploitable geothermal fluids.
French (Géophysique)
fluide géothermique chaud [masculine noun]