English (Thermodynamics; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
fluid transmission [correct]
CONT: The availability of such pumps would revolutionize both hot fluid transmission and geothermal power generation. This method of fluid transmission may soon become a reality, rather than a dream.
French (Thermodynamique; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
transfert de fluide [masculine noun]; transport de fluide [masculine noun]