English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
hot gas bypass regulator [officially approved]
OBS: hot gas bypass regulator: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
régulateur de dérivation des gaz chauds [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: régulateur de dérivation des gaz chauds : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).