English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
Vufka [correct]
CONT: Vufka bread is made from thin sheets of unleavened dough baked on a hot iron plate, or alternatively the dough pieces are stacked on top of each other and baked in a peel oven.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
Vufka [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pain Vufka est préparé de minces feuilles de pâte sans levain, cuites sur une plaque de fonte chauffée, ou encore les pâtons sont empilés les uns sur les autres et cuits dans un four à sole fixe.