English (Veterinary Equipment; Horse Husbandry)
firing iron [correct]
OBS: Treatment of an injury with a hot iron.
French (Équipement vétérinaire; Élevage des chevaux)
thermocautère [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Traitement thérapeutique au fer rouge.
Spanish (Equipo veterinario; Cría de ganado caballar)
termocauterio [correct, masculine noun]