English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
hot issue
OBS: hot issue : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action très demandée [feminine noun]; titre très demandé [masculine noun]
OBS: action très demandée; titre très demandé : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.