English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
hot-line tool [correct, officially approved]; live-line tool [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hot-line tool; live-line tool : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Outillage industriel; Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
outil isolant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; outil de travail sur ligne sous tension [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: outil isolant; outil de travail sur ligne sous tension : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.