English (Information Processing (Informatics))
hot migration [correct]
CONT: ... some researchers... distinguish between cold migration, where the [virtual machine] instance is actually [shut down, ] and hot migration, where the [virtual machine] instance is only suspended...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
migration à chaud [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] migration à chaud [...] se déroule de manière transparente, sans interruption perceptible pour les applications ou les utilisateurs.