English (Information Processing (Informatics))
cold migration [correct]
CONT: ... some researchers... distinguish between cold migration, where the [virtual machine] instance is actually [shut down, ] and hot migration, where the [virtual machine] instance is only suspended...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
migration à froid [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une migration à froid [est effectuée] lorsque la machine virtuelle est arrêtée ou en [...] veille.