English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
open microphone [correct]; hot microphone
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
microphone en service permanent [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; microphone actif [masculine noun]
OBS: Radio/Radar.
OBS: Le terme "microphone en service permanent" a été uniformisé par le CUTA-Opérations aériennes