English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Mining Rights and Concessions)
hot oil [correct]
DEF: An oil produced in violation of state regulations or transported interstate in violation of federal regulations.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Droit minier)
pétrole brut produit de façon illégale [masculine noun]; pétrole brut transporté de façon illégale [proposal, masculine noun]