English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
wood-chip heating system
CONT: ... in the final design stage a wood-chip heating system, providing both space heat and domestic hot water, was selected as a substitute for the oil system. The biomass system consists of a 350 kW... wood-chip boiler, an underfed stoker and a 50 m [cube]... silo.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
système de chauffage alimenté aux copeaux de bois [masculine noun]