English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
deodorization [correct]
DEF: The process of blowing hot oil with steam under a high vacuum to remove traces of volatile materials causing odor or flavor.
French (Techniques industrielles)
désodorisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dernière opération industrielle est la désodorisation. Celle-ci a pour but d'éliminer des huiles les constituants odorants volatiles naturels ou s'étant accidentellement formés.
Spanish (Procesos y técnicas industriales)
desodoración [correct, feminine noun]