English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
hot pack heating apparatus
OBS: ... designed for the healing of hot packs that are used in the treatment of poliomyelitis patients.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
appareil pour le chauffage des enveloppements chauds [masculine noun]
OBS: (...) conçus pour le chauffage des enveloppements chauds utilisés pour traiter les patients souffrant de poliomyélite.