English (Printing Processes - Various; Silk-Screen Printing)
pad printing machine [correct]; pad transfer machine [correct]
OBS: A machine used for pad printing.
OBS: "Pad printing" is a new method of printing by transferring photoengraved images from a die to the printing object. Since the transfer is made by using an extremely flexible printing pad, it overcomes such problems as sink marks, concave areas, regular and uneven surfaces. It produces better results than other known printing methods such as screen printing, spray printing, hot stamping, labelling, etc.
OBS: supplier : Pentex Pen Corporation
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Sérigraphie)
machine à imprimer en tampographie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La tampographie est une variante de la sérigraphie.