English (Geophysics; Geothermal Power Plants)
wet fluid [correct]
CONT: The use of binary fluids need not of course be limited only to the water phase of wet fluids : it could equally be applied to both the steam and hot water phases simultaneously.
French (Géophysique; Centrales géothermiques)
fluide humide [masculine noun]