English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
pitch mastic [correct]
DEF: A substance composed of aggregate and coal-tar pitch which, once hot and liquid, can be spread on jointless flooring for topping purposes.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
mastic bitumineux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pâte composée de brais de houille modifiés et de matières minérales.