English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
Corning remote control hot plate/stirrer [correct]; Corning remote control hot plate stirrer; Corning remote control stirrer/hot plate; Corning remote control stirring hot plate
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
agitateur magnétique chauffant à télécommande Corning [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.