English (Hotel Equipment)
hot cupboard
OBS: [the service area] is fitted with an electric griller and a curving table, as will as a hot plate and hot cupboard.
French (Équipement hôtelier)
armoire chauffante
OBS: fig. 253 (...) fourneau double service avec 3 plaques coup de feu, armoire chauffante, grill réversible, friteuse électrique à zone froide.