English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
Canlab hot plate stirrer [correct]; Canlab hot plate/stirrer; Canlab stirrer/hot plate; Canlab stirring hot plate
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
agitateur magnétique chauffant Canlab [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.