English (Refrigeration Engineering)
guarded ring hot plate
French (Techniques du froid)
plaque chaude à anneau de garde [feminine noun]
OBS: (transfert de chaleur)
OBS: Institut international du froid, 1972, vol. 3, n° 1, p. 70