English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
Cimarec stirring hot plate [correct]; Cimarec hot plate stirrer; Cimarec hot plate/stirrer; Cimarec stirrer/hot plate
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
agitateur magnétique chauffant Cimarec [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.