English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
model HG 2002 hot plate [correct]; hot plate, model HG 2002
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
plaque chauffante, modèle HG 2002 [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.