English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
model 2300 micro hot plate [correct]; micro hot plate, model 2300
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
microplaque chauffante, modèle 2300 [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.