English (Analytical Chemistry; Mineral Springs; Geochemistry)
hot spring chemistry [correct]
CONT: The three principal indicators of deep reservoir temperatures, to be sought in hot spring chemistry, are silica, magnesium and sodium/potassium ratios.
French (Chimie analytique; Sources d'eau minérale; Géochimie)
chimie des sources chaudes [feminine noun]