English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
hot-rolled rod
OBS: Rod brought to final dimensions by hot rolling.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
tige laminée à chaud
OBS: Tige amenée à ses dimensions finales par laminage à chaud.