English (Steel)
hot rolled pickled and oiled steel [correct]; HRPO steel [correct]
DEF: A low-carbon, hot-finished steel that has had the normal mill oxide removed by means of an acid bath. After de-scaling, an oil film is applied to protect the surface. Removal of the mill oxide improves the surface appearance, uniformity, and finishing quality.
French (Acier)
acier laminé à chaud, décapé et huilé [masculine noun]