English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
hot-rolled shape
OBS: Shape brought to final dimensions by hot rolling.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
profilé laminé à chaud
OBS: Profilé amené à ses dimensions finales par laminage à chaud.