English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
hot-rolled bar
OBS: Bar brought to final dimensions by hot rolling.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
barre laminée à chaud
OBS: Barre amenée à ses dimensions finales par laminage à chaud.