English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
hot-rolled wire
OBS: Wire brought to final dimensions by hot rolling.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
fil laminé à chaud
OBS: Fil amené à ses dimensions finales par laminage à chaud.