English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
hot sauce [correct]
CONT: Harissa is a Tunisian hot sauce that is used throughout North African cooking.
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce piquante [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa picante [correct, feminine noun]