English (Group Dynamics)
attack therapy
CONT: ... in attack therapy, one individual is chosen for the hot seat and his or her behaviour is criticized, repeated, ridiculed and exaggerated by other members.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
thérapeutique d'agression [feminine noun]
OBS: rapport de la commission d'enquête sur l'usage des drogues à des fins non médicales; le traitement p. 83