English (IT Security)
hot site [correct]; hot shell
DEF: A fully equipped computer center that provides an immediate alternative data processing capability.
French (Sécurité des TI)
centre de secours immédiat [correct, masculine noun]; site de secours [correct, masculine noun]; salle de secours immédiat [correct, feminine noun]; salle redondante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Centre de traitement de l'information totalement équipé, qui peut immédiatement prendre le relais d'un traitement des données.