English (Data Banks and Databases; Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
warm start [correct, standardized]; hot start [correct]; warm boot [correct]
DEF: The start of a database management system with preprocessing of before-images or after-images.
OBS: warm start: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Banques et bases de données; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
démarrage à chaud [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Lancement d'un système de gestion de base de données avec traitement préalable des images avant ou des images après.
OBS: démarrage à chaud : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Programas y programación (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
lanzamiento en caliente [correct, masculine noun]; inicio en caliente [correct, masculine noun]; arranque en caliente [correct, masculine noun]