English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
livering [correct]
DEF: An irreversible increase in body of inks as a result of a chemical change suring storage or hot milling.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
caoutchoutage [correct, masculine noun]; épaississement [correct, masculine noun]; épaississage [correct, masculine noun]