English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Helicopters (Military); Aeroindustry)
hot stream nozzle [correct, officially approved]; hotstream nozzle
OBS: hot stream nozzle : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Hélicoptères (Militaire); Constructions aéronautiques)
buse de tuyère [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: buse de tuyère : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
OBS: buse de tuyère : terme d'usage obligatoire au bureau de la traduction.