English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
teletypesetting [correct]
DEF: A six-level coding structure originally designed for hot metal linecasting usually using six-level perforated paper or tape; now also used for phototypesetting equipment.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
composition à distance [correct, feminine noun]; télécomposition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmission de signaux pour la production de supports intermédiaires (bandes perforées, bandes ou disques magnétiques) destinés à la commande des machines à composer (composition mécanique ou photocomposition).